Deuce Lawrence β Rush Yards
Wake Forest Demon Deacons Β· RB
43.9
Rush Yds
1
Rec
7
Rec Yds
Recorded averages over last 7 games. Missing stats and DNP excluded. 2026-09-03 to 2026-10-17.
Rush Yards distribution Β· last 7 games Β· 7 recorded results
39.5
2
1
2
1
1
26323844505662
36.5 71%38.5 71%39.5 71%41.5 71%43.5 71%
Last 7 games
Tap a row for the full stats.
| Date | Opp | Rush | Open | Close | Rush Yards O/U | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2610/17/2026 | @CAL | 26 | 46.5 | 39.5 | Under | |
| 10/10/2610/10/2026 | @NCSU | 46 | 43.5 | 44.5 | Over | |
| 10/3/2610/3/2026 | STAN | 47 | 46.5 | 46.5 | Over | |
| 9/26/269/26/2026 | @LOU | 64 | 38.5 | 35.5 | Over | |
| 9/18/269/18/2026 | MIA | 27 | 25.5 | 24.5 | Over | |
| 9/12/269/12/2026 | @PUR | 45 | β | β | No line | |
| 9/3/269/3/2026 | AKR | 52 | 27.5 | 30.5 | Over |
Open / Close lines for rush yards. Source: Sharp Book. O/U based on closing line.
Get our daily picks in the app
AI-powered +EV picks across NFL, NBA, MLB, NHL, WNBA. Free, no paywall.
Or see today's picks on the web β